Bosque County Republican Party

Janet Jackson, County Chairman

Ballot information for November 


County : BOSQUE


PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT


DONALD J. TRUMP/MICHAEL R. PENCE           REPUBLICAN
JOSEPH R. BIDEN/KAMALA D. HARRIS               DEMOCRATIC
JO JORGENSEN/JEREMY "SPIKE" COHEN           LIBERTARIAN
HOWIE HAWKINS/ANGELA WALKER       GREEN

U. S. SENATE

JOHN CORNYN                                            REPUBLICAN  

MARY "MJ" HEGAR                                   DEMOCRATIC
KERRY DOUGLAS MCKENNON               LIBERTARIAN
DAVID B. COLLINS                          GREEN

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25


ROGER WILLIAMS             REPUBLICAN
JULIE OLIVER                      DEMOCRATIC
BILL KELSEY                           LIBERTARIAN

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

JAMES "JIM" WRIGHT                    REPUBLICAN
CHRYSTA CASTAƑEDA                     DEMOCRATIC
MATT STERETT                                     LIBERTARIAN
KATIJA "KAT" GRUENE          GREEN

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT


NATHAN HECHT                     REPUBLICAN
AMY CLARK MEACHUM          DEMOCRATIC
MARK ASH                                    LIBERTARIAN

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 - UNEXPIRED TERM


JANE BLAND                  REPUBLICAN
KATHY CHENG               DEMOCRATIC

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7


JEFF BOYD                 REPUBLICAN
STACI WILLIAMS       DEMOCRATIC
WILLIAM BRYAN STRANGE III            LIBERTARIAN

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8


BRETT BUSBY             REPUBLICAN
GISELA D. TRIANA      DEMOCRATIC
TOM OXFORD              LIBERTARIAN

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3

BERT RICHARDSON                    REPUBLICAN
ELIZABETH DAVIS FRIZELL      DEMOCRATIC

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 4

KEVIN PATRICK YEARY    REPUBLICAN
TINA CLINTON                       DEMOCRATIC

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 9

DAVID NEWELL                       REPUBLICAN
BRANDON BIRMINGHAM     DEMOCRATIC

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 14

SUE MELTON-MALONE     REPUBLICAN
GREG ALVORD                       DEMOCRATIC

STATE SENATOR, DISTRICT 22

BRIAN BIRDWELL             REPUBLICAN
ROBERT VICK                      DEMOCRATIC

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 58

DEWAYNE BURNS        REPUBLICAN
CINDY ROCHA                  DEMOCRATIC

JUSTICE, 10TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 2

MATT JOHNSON     REPUBLICAN

JUSTICE, 10TH COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT, PLACE 3 - UNEXPIRED TERM

JOHN E. NEILL     REPUBLICAN

DISTRICT ATTORNEY, 220TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

ADAM SIBLEY       REPUBLICAN

COUNTY ATTORNEY    

NATALIE KOEHLER          REPUBLICAN

SHERIFF

TRACE HENDRICKS         REPUBLICAN
DANNY RAGSDALE            DEMOCRATIC

COUNTY TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR

ARLENE SWINEY     REPUBLICAN

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 1

BILLY HALL             REPUBLICAN
JOHN MCPEEK         DEMOCRATIC

COUNTY COMMISSIONER PRECINCT 3

LARRY PHILIPP       REPUBLICAN

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 1

SCOTT FERGUSON     REPUBLICAN

COUNTY CONSTABLE PRECINCT 2

JAY SPARKMAN   REPUBLICAN

Bosque County Voting Precincts

google-site-verification: google1d19ea3f92969100